Camille Parker

Camille Parker

Well-Known Member
 
Messages
104
OOC First Name
Teigan
Age
4/2009
Trophy Showcase:

Goodbye Norma Jean
Though I never knew you at all
</SIZE></SIZE>
Full Name: Camille Abigail Parker
Pronunciation: /ca-m-ille/ AB-ih-gayl; PAR-ker
Nicknames: Cam, Cammy
Name Origins: Latin, Hebrew, Old English
Date of Birth: April 2nd, 2009
Current Age: Currently thirty, but she died at the age of thirteen</FONT>
You had the grace to hold yourself
While those around you crawled


Basic Appearance: Long and wavy blond hair with a single red streak. Camille is a little shorter than average with a soft build. She looks to be a relatively healthy weight. She has a slightly long face with a long neck and thin eyebrows. She has glittering marks all over her body from her death. Tends to wear a frown but does have instances where she smiles.
Personality: --
Family: --</SIZE></SIZE>
They crawled out of the woodwork
And they whispered into your brain


Pets: --
School: --
Blood Status: --
Heritage: --
Interests or Hobbies: --
Strengths: --
Weaknesses: --</SIZE></SIZE>
They set you on the treadmill
</COLOR>
<i>
</i>
<i>
</i> And they made you change your name


Describe your character in five words: --
Best school subjects: --
Worst school subjects: --
Current Job: --
Plans for the future: --
Patronus: --
Patronus memory: --
Boggart: --
Animagus: --
<i>
</i>​

<COLOR color="#000"> And it seems to me you lived your life <i></i><i></i>
Like a candle in the wind
<SIZE size="50"><SIZE size="50"><SIZE size="50">

<SIZE size="50"><SIZE size="50"><FONT font="verdana"><SIZE size="50">Now hear this kiddies. This template is created by me with thanks to Tenilee. No touchy or I break you... Kay Oh , oh and song lyrics are "Candle in the Wind" by Elton John.​
<i>
</i>
 

Users Who Are Viewing This Thread (Users: 0, Guests: 1)

Top